Slide3 Ellens Fotogalerijen

GDPR Privacy Statement Ellen's Fotogalerijen

Preface

This declaration applies to all products and services supplied by Ellen's Fotogalerijen.
Ellen's Fotogalerijen, located Griffensteijnselaan 66, 3703AD Zeist, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Website: https://ellensfotogalerijen.nl
Address: Griffensteijnselaan 66, 3703 AD Zeist
Mobile: 06-15696647
Chamber of commerce number: 60246073

Personal data that we process

Ellen's Fotogalerijen processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you have provided it to us yourself. Information that Ellen's Fotogalerijen requires from you or are necessary for the purposes described below and that are at least and at least processed by Ellen’s Fotogalerijen, are:

  • Initials and surname
  • Company Name
  • Address details (consisting of street name + house number + postcode)
  • Telephone number (mobile or fixed)
  • E-mail address
  • Website address
  • Social media data such as e.g. Facebook page
  • Bank details
  • Digital photos and photo files

Does Ellen's Fotogalerijen also process special personal data?

Special personal data are sensitive data, for example about health or a criminal record, ethnic data or data concerning race.
Ellen’s Fotogalerijen does not deliberately or intentionally process special personal data. However, it may occur that from photographs taken by Ellen’s Fotogalerijen on your behalf, ethnic data or data concerning race or an impression of a person's health status can be deduced.

Use of photos made by Ellen's Fotogalerijen on our website, in social media or for advertising purposes will only occur after you have explicitly given your permission for this.
If you change your mind later on and want to withdraw your permission to use the photos, you can send a request to

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors younger than 16 years. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you suspect that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via  and we will delete this information.

Why we need data

Once you have an agreement with Ellen’s Fotogalerijen, we want to be of service to you. We use your data for the following purposes:

  • Making offers and agreements
  • Handling your payment
  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services.
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products.
  • To deliver goods and services to you.
  • If we are legally obliged to do this, such as information we need for our tax return.
  • Data can also be used for promotional or marketing purposes, which are proportional to the type of service provided by Ellen’s Fotogalerijen. For example to inform you via our newsletter about a new activity of Ellen’s Fotogalerijen. If you do not want to be contacted via our newsletter, you can indicate this in the newsletter by clicking 'unsubscribe' below.

We can only use your data for a purpose other than that for which they were originally processed if there is a close relationship between the two goals.

Automated decision-making

Ellen’s Fotogalerijen does not make decisions based on automated processing about things that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Ellen’s Fotogalerijen).

Which rules apply to the processing of personal data?

When processing personal data, Ellen's Fotogalerijen is bound by the applicable Erupeoan and Dutch laws and regulations and keeps up with developments. In that context, Ellen's Fotogalerijen reserves the right to make changes to this privacy statement in order for the text to be in line with the latest state of affairs, as stated at the end of this privacy statement.

How long we store data

Ellen’s Fotogalerijen do not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.
Digital files of photos taken by Ellen's Fotogalerijen on your behalf are kept for a period of 5 (five) years so that you have the possibility to reorder photos and / or photo albums until that expiration date. After this period, the files will be (irreparably) removed from the computer and back-up.

Sharing with others / provision of data to third parties

Ellen's Fotogalerijen will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide this if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Mapping website visit (public section)

The website of Ellen's Fotogalerijen uses technical and functional cookies. In this context, in particular the IP address of your computer, the possible user name, the time of retrieval and data that the browser of a visitor sends, can be registered and used for statistical analyzes of visiting and clicking behavior on the website. We also optimize the operation of the website. This information is not provided to third parties.

Ellen’s Fotogalerijen uses Google Analytics to track how users use the Website and possibly to see how effective our Adwords ads are on Google search result pages. The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Read Google's privacy policy for more information. Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used, to provide reports on the Website to us and to provide its advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no influence on this. We have not allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services. Cookies are placed on Google's website as part of this "Analytics" service.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit our websites. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the websites and your ease of use. They ensure that the websites work properly and remember, for example, your preferences. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You of course always have the opportunity to view, correct or delete all your personal data known to us. For this you send a request to
To be sure that a request is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within 5 working days, at your request.

Ellen’s Fotogalerijen would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Security

Ellen's Fotogalerijen attaches great importance to the security and protection of your personal data. Ellen's Fotogalerijen has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data and protect it against loss, alteration, abuse or against any (other) form of unlawful processing. Any person who has access to personal data and / or processes personal data at Ellen's Fotogalerijen is obliged to keep these data confidential, unless otherwise provided by law or regulation. In the event that Ellen's Fotogalerijen uses the services of third parties, Ellen's Fotogalerijen will make agreements regarding the necessary security measures in the context of the protection of personal data. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us.

Questions

If you have any questions or remarks about the processing of your personal data and this Privacy Statement, please contact us via

This privacy statement has been drawn up dd May 18, 2018

 


Print   Email